Connect with us

Staff

Kim Kirkland
Athletic Business Manager
(580) 221-3052
Josh Newby
Athletic Director, Head Football Coach
JyWayne Allen
Assistant JH Football, Head Track and Field Junior High (Boys)
Destinee Allen
Head Varsity Girls Track and Field
Daylen Baker
Assistant JH Football
Bryce Bell
Head Varsity Cross Country, Head Varsity Boys Track and Field
Zack Birth
Varsity Football Special Teams, Head Boys Golf
Tod Coberley
Assistant JH Football, Assistant HS Baseball
JaMia Cody
HS Girls Assistant Basketball
Allen Coley
Assistant Varsity Football, Head HS & MS Powerlifting
Josiah Custer
Assistant Varsity Football Offensive Coordinator, Assistant HS & Head JH Wrestling, Esports
Becky Dickinson
Tennis Junior High
Alyssa Emery
Head Varsity Girls Soccer, Assistant Varsity Boys Soccer
Jarrod Fields
JH Football, JH Girls Track
Carl Fields
Head JH Football, JH Girls Track
Tony Gresham
Assistant Varsity Football
Kyle Jessie
Head Varsity Boys Basketball, Head Junior High Golf
Tom Johnston
Head Varsity Wrestling
Ryan Keeton
Assistant Varsity Football Coach
CJ Kennedy
Head Varsity Baseball, Assistant Varsity Softball
Marki Kennedy
Head Varsity Softball
Jimmy Lankford
Assistant Varsity Wrestling
Becky Martin
Head JH Cross Country, Assistant HS Tennis
Phil McGinnis
Head Varsity Boys Soccer, Assistant Varsity Girls Soccer
Alex Morales
HS Girls Head Tennis
Grant Naylor
Assistant Varsity Football Defensive Coordinator
Wendy Newton
JH Pom
Emily Orr
Varsity Girls Pom
Dawson Orso
Head JH Softball, Assistant JH Baseball
Chris Pelton
Assistant Varsity Girls Track and Field
Leslie Ragland
Head JH Cheer Coach
Nathan Roberts
Head Varsity Boys Tennis
Wayne Rogers
Head Basketball 9th Grade (Boys), Assistant Varsity Football, Head Track and Field Junior High (Boys)
Elizabeth Savage
Varsity Cheer
Ryan Smith
Head Varsity Girls Basketball
Brandy Stephens
Asst Varsity Girls Golf
Casey Vasquez
Head JH Baseball, Assistant Varsity Football
Margaret Ward
Head Varsity Girls Golf
Mike Wynn
Assistant Varsity Boys basketball

Upcoming Events

August 13, 2024 4:00 pm
VS Lawton High
Home
Softball - Varsity Fast Pitch Softball
August 15, 2024 6:00 pm
VS Springer
Home
Softball - Varsity Fast Pitch Softball
August 19, 2024 5:00 pm
VS Lawton Ike
Away
Softball - Varsity Fast Pitch Softball
August 22, 2024 12:00 am
VS Sulphur Tourney
Away
Softball - Varsity Fast Pitch Softball
August 23, 2024 12:00 am
VS Sulphur Tourney
Away
Softball - Varsity Fast Pitch Softball
August 24, 2024 12:00 am
VS Sulphur Tourney
Away
Softball - Varsity Fast Pitch Softball
August 26, 2024 6:30 pm
VS Ada
Away
Football - JV/9th Grade Football
August 27, 2024 12:00 am
VS Marietta Festival
Away
Softball - Varsity Fast Pitch Softball
August 29, 2024 12:00 am
VS Plainview Tournament
Away
Softball - Varsity Fast Pitch Softball
August 29, 2024 5:00 pm
VS Durant
Away
7th & 8th Grade Football - Football
August 30, 2024 12:00 am
VS Plainview Tournament
Away
Softball - Varsity Fast Pitch Softball
August 30, 2024 7:00 pm
VS Altus
Home
Football - Varsity Football
August 31, 2024 12:00 am
VS Plainview Tournament
Away
Softball - Varsity Fast Pitch Softball
September 3, 2024 4:00 pm
VS Guthrie
Home
Softball - Varsity Fast Pitch Softball
September 5, 2024 4:30 pm
VS 3-way w/ Marietta
Away
Softball - Varsity Fast Pitch Softball
September 5, 2024 5:00 pm
VS Plainview
Away
7th & 8th Grade Football - Football
September 6, 2024 7:00 pm
VS Ada
Home
Football - Varsity Football
September 9, 2024 5:00 pm
VS Duncan
Away
Softball - Varsity Fast Pitch Softball
September 9, 2024 6:30 pm
VS Durant
Home
Football - JV/9th Grade Football
September 10, 2024 5:00 pm
VS Davis
Home
Softball - Varsity Fast Pitch Softball
September 12, 2024 4:00 pm
VS Altus
Home
Softball - Varsity Fast Pitch Softball
September 13, 2024 7:00 pm
VS Shawnee
Away
Football - Varsity Football
September 16, 2024 7:00 pm
VS Marlow
Home
Football - JV/9th Grade Football
September 17, 2024 6:00 pm
VS Springer
Away
Softball - Varsity Fast Pitch Softball
September 19, 2024 5:00 pm
VS Ada
Home
7th & 8th Grade Football - Football
September 19, 2024 5:00 pm
VS Lawton Mac
Home
Softball - Varsity Fast Pitch Softball
September 23, 2024 4:30 pm
VS Madill
Home
Softball - Varsity Fast Pitch Softball
September 23, 2024 7:30 pm
VS Ada
Home
Football - JV/9th Grade Football
September 24, 2024 4:30 pm
VS Marietta
Home
Softball - Varsity Fast Pitch Softball
September 24, 2024 6:00 pm
VS Sulphur
Home
7th & 8th Grade Football - Football
September 26, 2024 5:00 pm
VS Elgin
Away
Softball - Varsity Fast Pitch Softball
September 27, 2024 7:00 pm
VS Tuttle
Home
Football - Varsity Football
September 30, 2024 5:00 pm
VS Plainview
Away
Softball - Varsity Fast Pitch Softball
September 30, 2024 6:30 pm
VS Pauls Valley
Away
Football - JV/9th Grade Football
October 1, 2024 5:30 pm
VS Madill
Away
7th & 8th Grade Football - Football
October 4, 2024 7:00 pm
VS Chickasha
Home
Football - Varsity Football
October 7, 2024 6:30 pm
VS Durant
Away
Football - JV/9th Grade Football
October 8, 2024 5:00 pm
VS Washington
Home
7th & 8th Grade Football - Football
October 11, 2024 7:00 pm
VS Madill
Away
Football - Varsity Football
October 15, 2024 5:30 pm
VS Bishop McGinness
Home
7th & 8th Grade Football - Football
October 17, 2024 7:00 pm
VS Blanchard
Away
Football - Varsity Football
October 22, 2024 5:00 pm
VS Dickson
Away
7th & 8th Grade Football - Football
October 25, 2024 7:00 pm
VS Bethany
Home
Football - Varsity Football
October 28, 2024 6:30 pm
VS Sulphur
Home
Football - JV/9th Grade Football
November 1, 2024 7:00 pm
VS Harrah
Away
Football - Varsity Football
November 8, 2024 7:00 pm
VS Tecumseh
Away
Football - Varsity Football
November 28, 2024 6:00 pm
VS vs Southeast HS Dual
Varsity - Wrestling (Girls)