Connect with us

News

Ardmore Pom Tigerettes – Presented by RibCrib

Coach Emily Orr and the Ardmore Pom squad is looking forward to another year of competing and bringing the fans to their feet. 

“The Ardmore High Pom team is one of a kind. This team was awarded the Leadership Award at OU spirit Camp. Which means these girls demonstrated great work ethic, inclusiveness to all other schools, and had an energy about them throughout camp that was just contagious,” said coach Orr. “We have 25 girls this 2022-2023 school year that are a mixture of girls that have never taken a dance class to girls that have been taking for many years. Everyone supports each other and helps one another achieve goals. I have never seen so many girls willing to help each other than I have with this squad. They are motivated and excited to work hard to cheer on their school.” 

Coach Orr continues to raise the bar at Ardmore High School as the pom team sets an example for all Tiger Athletics teams to follow. 

Team Members:

Ashriel Charles, Summer Wisner, Takiyah Jackson, CyNia McGee, Kylie McClendon, Trinicia Willis, Kamyrn Tow, Reese Peters, Jaylynn Williams, Riley Noble, Giana Summers, Meika Spears, Hannah Dawson, Jessica Huynh, Annelise Thompson, Alicyn Bell, Avah Ortiz-Harrillb, Audrey Teel, Emily Presley, Lola Caldwell, Aaliyah Roberson, Cloe Muniz, Taylor McKenzie, Jacey Gaddy, and Autumn Moody.

For more on the pom squad and your favorite Ardmore High School teams, check www.ardmoreathletics.org for updates, schedules and stories on Ardmore High School student-athletes. 

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

More in News

Upcoming Events

December 8, 2022 6:00 pm
VS Pauls Valley
Pauls Valley HS
Varsity (g-w) - Wrestling (Girls)
December 8, 2022 6:00 pm
VS Pauls Valley
Pauls Valley HS
Wrestling (Boys) - Wrestling Varsity
December 16, 2022 3:00 pm
VS Southern Oklahoma Invitational
Duncan HS
Wrestling (Boys) - Wrestling Varsity
December 16, 2022 3:00 pm
VS Southern Oklahoma Invitational
Duncan HS
Varsity (g-w) - Wrestling (Girls)
December 16, 2022 6:30 pm
VS Lawton Ike
Ardmore
Basketball (Girls) - Girls Basketball Varsity
December 16, 2022 8:00 pm
VS Lawton Ike
Ardmore
Basketball (Boys) - Boys Basketball Varsity
December 17, 2022 11:00 am
VS Southern Oklahoma Invitational
Duncan HS
Wrestling (Boys) - Wrestling Varsity
December 17, 2022 11:00 am
VS Southern Oklahoma Invitational
Duncan HS
Varsity (g-w) - Wrestling (Girls)
December 20, 2022 6:30 pm
VS OKC Storm
Ardmore
Basketball (Girls) - Girls Basketball Varsity
December 20, 2022 8:00 pm
VS OKC Storm
Ardmore
Basketball (Boys) - Boys Basketball Varsity
January 6, 2023 12:00 pm
VS Scripsick Memorial Tournament
Pauls Valley
Wrestling (Boys) - Wrestling Varsity
January 6, 2023 12:00 pm
VS Scripsick Memorial Tournament
Pauls Valley HS
Varsity (g-w) - Wrestling (Girls)
January 7, 2023 12:00 am
VS Scripsick Memorial Tournament
Pauls Valley
Wrestling (Boys) - Wrestling Varsity
January 7, 2023 10:00 am
VS Scripsick Memorial Tournament
Pauls Valley HS
Varsity (g-w) - Wrestling (Girls)
January 10, 2023 6:30 pm
VS Durant
Durant
Basketball (Girls) - Girls Basketball Varsity
January 10, 2023 8:00 pm
VS Durant
Durant
Basketball (Boys) - Boys Basketball Varsity
January 12, 2023 6:00 pm
VS Ada Duel
Ada HS
Varsity (g-w) - Wrestling (Girls)
January 12, 2023 6:00 pm
VS Ada Duel
Ada Duel
Wrestling (Boys) - Wrestling Varsity
January 13, 2023 12:00 pm
VS Wade Memorial Invitational
Carl Albert HS
Wrestling (Boys) - Wrestling Varsity
January 14, 2023 10:00 am
VS Wade Memorial Invitational
Carl Albert HS
Wrestling (Boys) - Wrestling Varsity
January 17, 2023 6:00 pm
VS Durant Duel
Durant Hs
Wrestling (Boys) - Wrestling Varsity
January 17, 2023 6:30 pm
VS Lawton Ike
Lawton Ike
Basketball (Girls) - Girls Basketball Varsity
January 17, 2023 8:00 pm
VS Lawton Ike
Lawton Ike
Basketball (Boys) - Boys Basketball Varsity
January 19, 2023 12:00 am
VS OSSAA Districts Duels*
Duncan HS
Wrestling (Boys) - Wrestling Varsity
January 19, 2023 5:00 pm
VS OSSAA District 1 Duels**
Duncan HS
Varsity (g-w) - Wrestling (Girls)
January 24, 2023 6:00 pm
VS Plainview Duel
Ardmore
Varsity (g-w) - Wrestling (Girls)
January 24, 2023 6:00 pm
VS Plainview Duel
Ardmore
Wrestling (Boys) - Wrestling Varsity
January 24, 2023 6:30 pm
VS Blanchard
Blanchard
Basketball (Girls) - Girls Basketball Varsity
January 24, 2023 8:00 pm
VS Blanchard
Blanchard
Basketball (Boys) - Boys Basketball Varsity
January 27, 2023 11:00 am
VS Mid-Western Conference Tournament
Firelake Casino, Shawnee
Wrestling (Boys) - Wrestling Varsity
January 27, 2023 11:00 am
VS Mid-Western Conference Tourney
Firelake Casino, Shawnee
Varsity (g-w) - Wrestling (Girls)
January 27, 2023 6:30 pm
VS Lawton Mac
Ardmore
Basketball (Girls) - Girls Basketball Varsity
January 27, 2023 8:00 pm
VS Lawton Mac
Ardmore
Basketball (Boys) - Boys Basketball Varsity
January 28, 2023 11:00 am
VS Mid-Western Conference Tourney
Firelake Casino, Shawnee
Varsity (g-w) - Wrestling (Girls)
January 28, 2023 11:00 am
VS Mid-Western Conference Tournament
Firelake Casino, Shawnee
Wrestling (Boys) - Wrestling Varsity
January 31, 2023 6:30 pm
VS Duncan
Ardmore
Basketball (Girls) - Girls Basketball Varsity
January 31, 2023 7:00 pm
VS Chickasha Duel
Chickasha
Varsity (g-w) - Wrestling (Girls)
January 31, 2023 7:00 pm
VS Chickasha Duel
Chickasha
Wrestling (Boys) - Wrestling Varsity
January 31, 2023 8:00 pm
VS Duncan
Ardmore
Basketball (Boys) - Boys Basketball Varsity
February 2, 2023 6:00 pm
VS Lexingron-Newcastle Tri-Meet
Lexington
Varsity (g-w) - Wrestling (Girls)
February 2, 2023 6:00 pm
VS Lextingron-Newcastle Tri-Meet
Lexington
Wrestling (Boys) - Wrestling Varsity
February 10, 2023 2:00 pm
VS OSSAA Duel State
Stride Bank Center
Wrestling (Boys) - Wrestling Varsity
February 11, 2023 12:00 pm
VS OSSAA Duel State
Stride Bank Center
Wrestling (Boys) - Wrestling Varsity
February 13, 2023 11:00 am
VS OSSAA Girls Regionals Day 1
TBD
Varsity (g-w) - Wrestling (Girls)
February 14, 2023 11:00 am
VS OSSAA Girls Regionals Day 2
TBD
Varsity (g-w) - Wrestling (Girls)
February 14, 2023 5:00 pm
VS Plainview Scrimmage
Plainview
February 14, 2023 5:00 pm
VS Plainview Scrimmage
Plainview
February 17, 2023 11:00 am
VS OSSAA Regionals
TBD
Wrestling (Boys) - Wrestling Varsity
February 17, 2023 7:00 pm
VS Gainsville, TX
Gainsville, TX
Baseball - Baseball JV
February 18, 2023 11:00 am
VS OSSAA Regionals
TBD
Wrestling (Boys) - Wrestling Varsity
February 21, 2023 5:30 pm
VS Newcastle
Newcastle
Girls Soccer Varsity - Soccer (Girls)
February 21, 2023 7:30 pm
VS Newcastle
Newcastle
Boys Soccer Varsity - Soccer (Boys)
February 24, 2023 11:00 am
VS OSSAA State Championship Day 1
Jim Norick Arena
Varsity (g-w) - Wrestling (Girls)
February 24, 2023 11:00 am
VS OSSAA State Championships
Jim Norick Arena
Wrestling (Boys) - Wrestling Varsity
February 25, 2023 11:00 am
VS OSSAA State Championship Day 2
Jim Norick Arena
Varsity (g-w) - Wrestling (Girls)
February 25, 2023 12:00 pm
VS Marietta Scrimmage (A/B)
Ardmore
February 25, 2023 12:00 pm
VS Alumni Game
Ardmore
March 2, 2023 12:00 am
VS Kingston
Ardmore
March 2, 2023 5:00 pm
VS Kingston
Ardmore
March 2, 2023 5:30 pm
VS Ada
Ada
Girls Soccer Varsity - Soccer (Girls)
March 2, 2023 7:30 pm
VS Ada
Ada
Boys Soccer Varsity - Soccer (Boys)
March 3, 2023 5:00 pm
VS Sulphur
Ardmore
March 3, 2023 5:00 pm
VS Sulphur
Ardmore
March 3, 2023 5:00 pm
VS Lone Grove (A/B)
Ardmore
March 3, 2023 5:30 pm
VS Shawnee
Shawnee
Girls Soccer Varsity - Soccer (Girls)
March 3, 2023 7:30 pm
VS Shawnee
Shawnee
Boys Soccer Varsity - Soccer (Boys)
March 6, 2023 5:00 pm
VS Duncan
Duncan
March 6, 2023 5:00 pm
VS Duncan
Away
March 6, 2023 5:00 pm
VS Duncan (A/B)
Ardmore
March 7, 2023 12:00 am
VS Duncan (A/B)
Duncan
March 7, 2023 5:00 pm
VS Duncan
Ardmore
March 7, 2023 5:00 pm
VS Duncan
Ardmore
March 7, 2023 5:30 pm
VS McAlester
McAlester
Girls Soccer Varsity - Soccer (Girls)
March 7, 2023 7:30 pm
VS McAlester
McAlester
Boys Soccer Varsity - Soccer (Boys)
March 9, 2023 4:30 pm
VS Durant (A/B)
Durant
March 9, 2023 5:30 pm
VS Madill
Ardmore
Girls Soccer Varsity - Soccer (Girls)
March 9, 2023 7:30 pm
VS Madill
Ardmore
Boys Soccer Varsity - Soccer (Boys)
March 11, 2023 4:30 pm
VS Durant (B only)
Ardmore
March 20, 2023 5:00 pm
VS Noble
Ardmore
Baseball - Baseball JV
March 20, 2023 5:00 pm
VS Noble
Ardmore
March 21, 2023 4:30 pm
VS Madill (A/B)
Ardmore
March 21, 2023 5:00 pm
VS Noble
Noble
March 21, 2023 5:00 pm
VS Noble
Noble
March 21, 2023 5:30 pm
VS Durant
Ardmore
Girls Soccer Varsity - Soccer (Girls)
March 21, 2023 7:30 pm
VS Durant
Ardmore
Boys Soccer Varsity - Soccer (Boys)
March 24, 2023 5:00 pm
VS Tishomingo
Arddmore
March 24, 2023 5:00 pm
VS Tishomingo
Ardmore
March 27, 2023 12:00 am
VS Lawton Mac
Ardmore
March 27, 2023 5:00 pm
VS Lawton Mac
Ardmore
March 28, 2023 12:00 am
VS Lawton Mac
Lawton Mac
March 28, 2023 5:00 pm
VS Lawton Mac
Lawton
March 31, 2023 5:30 pm
VS Lawton Mac
Ardmore
Girls Soccer Varsity - Soccer (Girls)
March 31, 2023 7:30 pm
VS Lawton Mac
Ardmore
Boys Soccer Varsity - Soccer (Boys)
April 3, 2023 5:00 pm
VS Elgin
Elgin
April 3, 2023 5:00 pm
VS Elgin
Elgin
April 4, 2023 5:00 pm
VS Elgin
Ardmore
April 4, 2023 5:00 pm
VS Elgin
Ardmore
April 4, 2023 5:30 pm
VS Lawton Ike
Lawton Ike
Girls Soccer Varsity - Soccer (Girls)
April 4, 2023 7:30 pm
VS Lawton Ike
Lawton Ike
Boys Soccer Varsity - Soccer (Boys)
April 6, 2023 5:30 pm
VS Santa Fe South
Ardmore
Girls Soccer Varsity - Soccer (Girls)
April 6, 2023 7:30 pm
VS Santa Fe South
Ardmore
Boys Soccer Varsity - Soccer (Boys)
April 10, 2023 5:00 pm
VS Lawton Ike
Ardmore
April 10, 2023 5:00 pm
VS Lawton Ike
Ardmore
April 11, 2023 4:00 pm
VS Altus
Altus
Girls Soccer Varsity - Soccer (Girls)
April 11, 2023 5:00 pm
VS Lawton Ike
Lawton Ike
April 11, 2023 5:00 pm
VS Lawton Ike
Lawton Ike
April 11, 2023 6:00 pm
VS Altus
Altus
Boys Soccer Varsity - Soccer (Boys)
April 13, 2023 4:30 pm
VS Sulphur
Sulphur (A/B)
April 14, 2023 12:00 am
VS Madill
Ardmore
April 14, 2023 5:00 pm
VS Elgin
Elgin
Girls Soccer Varsity - Soccer (Girls)
April 14, 2023 5:00 pm
VS Madill
Ardmore
April 14, 2023 7:00 pm
VS Elgin
Elgin
Boys Soccer Varsity - Soccer (Boys)
April 17, 2023 3:00 pm
VS Altus (DH)
Atlus
April 18, 2023 5:30 pm
VS Noble
Noble
Girls Soccer Varsity - Soccer (Girls)
April 18, 2023 7:30 pm
VS Noble
Noble
Boys Soccer Varsity - Soccer (Boys)
April 20, 2023 5:00 pm
VS Duncan (Senior Night)
Ardmore
Girls Soccer Varsity - Soccer (Girls)
April 20, 2023 7:30 pm
VS Duncan (Senior Night)
Ardmore
Boys Soccer Varsity - Soccer (Boys)
April 22, 2023 12:00 pm
VS Tecumseh
Tecumseh
Baseball - Baseball JV
April 24, 2023 5:00 pm
VS Santa Fe South
Ardmore
April 24, 2023 5:00 pm
VS Santa Fe South
Ardmore
April 25, 2023 5:00 pm
VS Santa Fe South
Santa Fe South
April 25, 2023 5:00 pm
VS Santa Fe South
Santa Fe South
April 28, 2023 5:00 pm
VS Dickson
Dickson
April 28, 2023 5:00 pm
VS Dickson
Dickson
April 29, 2023 1:00 pm
VS Durant
Durant
April 29, 2023 5:00 pm
VS Durant
Durant
December 1, 2023 6:00 pm
VS Southeast HS Duel
Southeast HS
Wrestling (Boys) - Wrestling Varsity